event burgee venue burgee

WesMex International Small Boat Regatta - Optimist Avenzado

Vallarta Yacht Club

Results are final

Avanzado Fleet

Regatas Corridas: 7, Descartes: 1, Cuenta: 6, Participantes: 64, Sistema de Puntuacion: Appendix A
Rank Name SailNo Club Nat Fleet Gender Age R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Iker Loza Ramirez 855 COPORITO Avanzado Varónil 14 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (65.0 DNC) 79.0 14.0
2nd Sebastian Riquelme Beckmann 1007 Los Cabos / El Balis Avanzado Varónil 14 (18.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 44.0 26.0
3rd Marissa Montemayor 777 NL Avanzado Femenil 14 8.0 (65.0 DSQ) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 94.0 29.0
4th Mateo Cortes 977 cdvpa Avanzado Varónil 10 2.0 6.0 17.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (26.0) 58.0 32.0
5th Jaime Zunzunegui Escandon 925 COPORITO Avanzado Varónil 13 (15.0) 9.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 13.0 52.0 37.0
6th Alexandro Riquelme Beckmann 1008 Los Cabos / El Balis Avanzado Varónil 12 1.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 10.0 51.0 41.0
7th Javier Silvestre GUA98 Guatemala Avanzado Varónil 14 6.0 (12.0) 8.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 1.0 57.0 45.0
8th Martin Fabre 859 Coporito Avanzado Varónil 14 (25.0) 4.0 4.0 11.0 15.0 9.0 2.0 70.0 45.0
9th Diego Castro GUA99 Guatemala Avanzado Varónil 13 3.0 (14.0) 12.0 14.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 72.0 58.0
10th Alvaro Vasquez 707 CNVB Avanzado Varónil 14 (23.0) 10.0 9.0 17.0 18.0 12.0 4.0 93.0 70.0
11th Karla Martinez 819 cdvpa Avanzado Femenil 14 (31.0) 11.0 5.0 28.0 11.0 13.0 7.0 106.0 75.0
12th Patricio Guzman 956 Zarco Avanzado Varónil 12 5.0 (20.0) 11.0 13.0 20.0 16.0 14.0 99.0 79.0
13th Monica Daniela Rivas 880 coporito Avanzado Femenil 14 (33.0) 5.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 22.0 12.0 113.0 80.0
14th Triana Cornejo 998 Coporito Avanzado Femenil 14 20.0 3.0 26.0 (37.0) 8.0 5.0 19.0 118.0 81.0
15th Carlos Beckmann 971 Marina Puerto los Cabos Avanzado Varónil 10 12.0 21.0 27.0 8.0 7.0 17.0 (36.0) 128.0 92.0
16th Renee Galicia 889 cdvpa Avanzado Femenil 15 (36.0) 13.0 15.0 21.0 24.0 18.0 6.0 133.0 97.0
17th Iker Buelink 941 CLUB EL ZARCO Avanzado Varónil 13 14.0 23.0 (29.0) 6.0 14.0 25.0 16.0 127.0 98.0
18th Roberto Elizondo 826 Nuevo Leon Avanzado Varónil 13 21.0 16.0 18.0 (38.0) 28.0 23.0 3.0 147.0 109.0
19th Sofia Ximena Rodriguez Palacios 952 NL Avanzado Femenil 12 38.0 17.0 10.0 (65.0 UFD) 23.0 14.0 15.0 182.0 117.0
20th Anna Maria Aloi Timeus 768 COPORITO Avanzado Femenil 13 13.0 24.0 24.0 (32.0) 5.0 24.0 30.0 152.0 120.0
21st Mikel Cornejo 999 Coporito Avanzado Varónil 12 11.0 26.0 (32.0) 24.0 13.0 31.0 21.0 158.0 126.0
22nd Naím Arath Patiño González 914 Marina Vallarta Avanzado Varónil 12 9.0 34.0 14.0 15.0 29.0 26.0 (65.0 DNC) 192.0 127.0
23rd Antonio Agustín Mendez Torres 896 Marina Vallarta Avanzado Varónil 12 17.0 (65.0 DNC) 23.0 9.0 26.0 32.0 23.0 195.0 130.0
24th Emiliano Villaseñor Gutiérrez 953 CYCH Avanzado Varónil 11 26.0 27.0 19.0 (29.0) 21.0 15.0 24.0 161.0 132.0
25th Regina Castillo Corona 1003 Coporito Avanzado Femenil 14 10.0 28.0 25.0 26.0 22.0 27.0 (31.0) 169.0 138.0
26th Erick Fernandez 817 cdvpa Avanzado Varónil 13 (37.0) 18.0 20.0 23.0 25.0 37.0 17.0 177.0 140.0
27th Patricio Casas 986 NL Avanzado Varónil 12 16.0 25.0 21.0 22.0 (42.0) 33.0 25.0 184.0 142.0
28th Jenderson Canizales GUA97 Guatemala Avanzado Varónil 13 (65.0 UFD) 7.0 16.0 31.0 44.0 38.0 18.0 219.0 154.0
29th Danna Paola Villaseñor Gutiérrez 924 CYCH Avanzado Femenil 15 22.0 32.0 28.0 20.0 (43.0) 28.0 29.0 202.0 159.0
30th Walter Porter 929 El Zarco Avanzado Varónil 11 4.0 35.0 22.0 (65.0 UFD) 27.0 10.0 65.0 DNC 228.0 163.0
31st Isabella Niero 996 holbox Avanzado Femenil 11 29.0 22.0 31.0 (43.0) 37.0 21.0 28.0 211.0 168.0
32nd Soria Centeno Jesus 1031 ZARCO Avanzado Varónil 13 28.0 48.0 30.0 34.0 19.0 19.0 (65.0 DNC) 243.0 178.0
33rd Gerardo Ramos Cruz 962 HENM Avanzado Varónil 14 40.0 31.0 35.0 16.0 (46.0) 35.0 22.0 225.0 179.0
34th Sebastian Silvestre GUA91 Guatemala Avanzado Varónil 13 44.0 15.0 40.0 (51.0) 38.0 30.0 20.0 238.0 187.0
35th Adriel Trejo Cervantes 930 YUCATAN Avanzado Varónil 14 51.0 19.0 37.0 25.0 48.0 (56.0) 9.0 245.0 189.0
36th Luna Hagerman Haro 960 YUCATAN Avanzado Femenil 12 (43.0) 36.0 41.0 39.0 32.0 20.0 33.0 244.0 201.0
37th Rodrigo Quiroga 988 Club Nautico Valle de Bravo CNBV Avanzado Varónil 11 24.0 39.0 42.0 35.0 33.0 29.0 (65.0 DNC) 267.0 202.0
38th Daniela Sainz Meza 814 Vallarta Yacht Club Avanzado Femenil 14 34.0 30.0 38.0 30.0 (54.0) 44.0 27.0 257.0 203.0
39th Habsy Pereira 970 cdvpa Avanzado Femenil 12 27.0 38.0 (48.0) 33.0 31.0 40.0 40.0 257.0 209.0
40th Luciano Siviter 872   Avanzado Varónil 11 19.0 43.0 43.0 (45.0) 30.0 39.0 41.0 260.0 215.0
41st Alexia Castillo 1012 Coporito Avanzado Femenil 13 (50.0) 42.0 39.0 27.0 45.0 36.0 34.0 273.0 223.0
42nd Jeronimo Abogado 976 cdvpa Avanzado Varónil 9 35.0 29.0 52.0 (65.0 DNF) 17.0 65.0 DNC 32.0 295.0 230.0
43rd Nina Carlota Schalkwijk Mendez 993 YUCATAN Avanzado Femenil 11 (47.0) 40.0 34.0 40.0 35.0 47.0 39.0 282.0 235.0
44th Miranda Nieto 1029 Club el Zarco Avanzado Femenil 8 42.0 49.0 36.0 (65.0 UFD) 34.0 34.0 43.0 303.0 238.0
45th Gabriela Anahí Peralta Martínez 863 Club de Yates de Acapulco Avanzado Femenil 13 32.0 45.0 (51.0) 46.0 41.0 45.0 37.0 297.0 246.0
46th Pablo Aguilar 1025 CYC Avanzado Varónil 10 46.0 46.0 46.0 18.0 51.0 46.0 (65.0 DNC) 318.0 253.0
47th Emilia Gutierrez 1022 NL Avanzado Femenil 13 39.0 33.0 33.0 53.0 47.0 50.0 (65.0 DNF) 320.0 255.0
48th Andrea Guzman 954 Cyc Avanzado Femenil 13 45.0 41.0 44.0 (65.0 DNF) 50.0 42.0 35.0 322.0 257.0
49th Alexis Sebastian Martinez 906 CENCAVELA Avanzado Varónil 12 53.0 37.0 45.0 41.0 49.0 41.0 (65.0 DNC) 331.0 266.0
50th Jose Manuel Casas 1061 NL Avanzado Varónil 14 52.0 44.0 47.0 (65.0 DNF) 53.0 49.0 38.0 348.0 283.0
51st Blanca Ayri Martinez Moreno 964 HENM Avanzado Femenil 11 (57.0) 47.0 53.0 42.0 56.0 43.0 42.0 340.0 283.0
52nd Leslie Mariana Cordero Rodríguez 1066 Club de Yates de Acapulco Avanzado Femenil 13 (65.0 UFD) 51.0 50.0 36.0 36.0 51.0 65.0 DNC 354.0 289.0
53rd Cipriano Gonzales Mallevile 1044 YUCATAN Avanzado Varónil 13 54.0 50.0 49.0 47.0 39.0 52.0 (65.0 DNC) 356.0 291.0
54th Angel Daniel Gonzalez 1028 Club el Zarco Avanzado Varónil 9 48.0 54.0 (65.0 DNC) 44.0 40.0 59.0 65.0 DNC 375.0 310.0
55th   816   Avanzado     49.0 55.0 (65.0 DNF) 19.0 65.0 DNF 58.0 65.0 DNC 376.0 311.0
56th Kattya Aide Martinez Hernandez 824 Nuevo Leon Avanzado Femenil 9 41.0 56.0 55.0 49.0 57.0 57.0 (65.0 DNC) 380.0 315.0
57th Andres Vasquez 923 Cyc Avanzado Varónil 11 30.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 52.0 52.0 53.0 65.0 DNC 382.0 317.0
58th Carlos Isacc Gonzalez Castro 1017 CENCAVELA ACAPULCO Avanzado Varónil 13 55.0 53.0 54.0 48.0 59.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 399.0 334.0
59th Jesus Angel Cavazos Silva 1062 Nuevo Leon Avanzado Varónil 12 58.0 (65.0 DNC) 56.0 50.0 60.0 48.0 65.0 DNC 402.0 337.0
60th Joselinne J. Toribio De La Cruz 904 CENCAVELA ACAPULCO Avanzado Femenil 10 56.0 52.0 57.0 (65.0 DNF) 58.0 55.0 65.0 DNC 408.0 343.0
61st Brighid Vizcarra Gradilla 915 Marina Vallarta Avanzado Femenil 12 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 58.0 54.0 55.0 54.0 65.0 DNC 416.0 351.0
62nd Diego Correa 979 Coporito Avanzado Varónil 13 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 455.0 390.0
62nd Emiliano Castillo 1014 coporito Avanzado Varónil 14 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 455.0 390.0
62nd Marcos Antonio González Guerrero 1059 Vallarta yacht club Avanzado Varónil 11 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 455.0 390.0

Premio

CategoriaClasificacionCompetidor
Optimist Avanzado Overall1stAvanzado - MEX - 855 Iker Loza Ramirez
Optimist Avanzado Overall2ndAvanzado - MEX - 1007 Sebastian Riquelme Beckmann
Optimist Avanzado Overall3rdAvanzado - MEX - 777 Marissa Montemayor
Optimist Avanzado Femenil1stAvanzado - MEX - 777 Marissa Montemayor
Optimist Avanzado Femenil2ndAvanzado - MEX - 819 Karla Martinez
Optimist Avanzado Femenil3rdAvanzado - MEX - 880 Monica Daniela Rivas
Optimist Avanzado B1stAvanzado - MEX - 1008 Alexandro Riquelme Beckmann
Optimist Avanzado B2ndAvanzado - MEX - 956 Patricio Guzman
Optimist Avanzado B3rdAvanzado - MEX - 952 Sofia Ximena Rodriguez Palacios
Optimist Avanzado C1stAvanzado - MEX - 977 Mateo Cortes
Optimist Avanzado C2ndAvanzado - MEX - 971 Carlos Beckmann
Optimist Avanzado C3rdAvanzado - MEX - 976 Jeronimo Abogado

http://www.vallartayachtclub.org
onthewater@vallartayachtclub.org

http://www.wesmexregatta.org
chair@wesmexregatta.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com